info@simplexmed.com   +1 866-439-3165, +1 713-457-4600

Your security is our business

The privacy policy of Simplexmed is inflexible when it comes to your safety. We believe in stringent following of the privacy and security guidelines, as advised by Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA), while dealing with protected health information (PHI) of our clients. This privacy statement aims at making you understand that how carefully we select and process your personal details, providing a safer working environment for all of us.

Simplexmed will ask its clients for only the PHI required, as agreed upon in business agreements, simultaneously abiding by laws including HIPAA. Simplexmed believes in maintaining proper security controls for guarding the information, under the HIPAA security rule.

Personally Identifiable Information

Clients are inquired about their personal information only if necessitated for contacting them in future. And facilitating them for instance if potential clients want to schedule a meeting with Simplexmed we will collect their basic information only for feedback purposes. We have no such intention of sharing it on our website, or use it for forgery or fraud or sharing your personal information with third parties.

Communication with Our Clients

To coordinate and communicate with our clients, our staff may require their personal information such as name, email address and contact details. At Simplexmed it is made sure that all calls with our clients are recorded for quality improvement purposes and monitoring. Our staff is bound to not demanding any irrelevant personal information second to the needful.

The feedback and questions of our clients are respected and welcomed and are further used for research, advertising and quality improvement purposes. Any type of truly usable information, such as name and address, phone number, credit card information, checking information, and other demographic information, is only obtained with your express permission

Please contact us if you have any questions or comments about our privacy practices or this Privacy Statement. You can always reach us online at info@simplexmed.com. You can reach us via mail to

Simplexmed

7100 Harwin Dr, Houston,TX 77036

REVISED AND POSTED AS OF: 2016-04-15